English (Military Communications)
spectrum management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In military operations, the planning, coordination and management of the use of the electromagnetic spectrum.
OBS: spectrum management: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board, the Joint Terminology Panel and the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Transmissions militaires)
gestion du spectre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En opérations militaires, planification, coordination et gestion de l'utilisation du spectre électromagnétique.
OBS: gestion du spectre : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense, le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l’Armée de terre.