English (Photography; Electromagnetism)
infrared film [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Film carrying an emulsion especially sensitive to the near infrared portion of the electromagnetic spectrum.
OBS: infrared film: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Électromagnétisme)
film infrarouge [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Film doté d’une émulsion particulièrement sensible à la partie infrarouge proche du spectre électromagnétique.
OBS: film infrarouge : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Electromagnetismo)
película infrarroja [correct]
DEF: Película que tiene una emulsión sensible especial para la zona infrarroja del espectro electromagnético.