English (Agricultural Chemicals; Medication)
narrow-spectrum [correct, adjective]
PHR: Narrow-spectrum drug, pesticide.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Médicaments)
à spectre étroit [correct]
PHR: Médicament, pesticide à spectre étroit.