English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry; Optics)
ultraviolet spectrophotometry [correct]
DEF: Determination of the spectra of ultraviolet absorption by specific molecules in gases or liquids ...
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie; Optique)
spectrophotométrie UV [correct, feminine noun]; spectrophotométrie uv [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] deux modes de détection sont principalement utilisés : la spectrophotométrie UV et la spectrofluorimétrie.