English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
spectrofluorimetry
DEF: A group of methods concerned with the study of the intensity of fluorescent radiation as a function of wavelength.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
spectrofluorimétrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] deux modes de détection sont principalement utilisés : la spectrophotométrie UV et la spectrofluorimétrie.
Spanish (Química analítica; Química)
espectrofluorimetría [feminine noun]