English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
warped-input model [correct]
DEF: A compressed form of speech spectrogram that retains such significant features as major frequency bands, relative amplitudes, and raising and falling pitches (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle d'entrée aligné [correct]
DEF: Forme comprimée de spectrogramme de la parole, qui conserve certaines caractéristiques importantes telles que les principales bandes de fréquences, les amplitudes relatives, les intonations montantes ou descendantes.(ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).