English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar spectrograph [correct]
OBS: ... for occultation and solar flux measurements in the solar system.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Soleil (Astronomie))
spectrographe solaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] spectrographe pour raies d’émission solaire.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Sol (Astronomía))
espectrógrafo solar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El espectrógrafo solar [...] ha sido diseñado en el departamento de astrofísica [...] con la intención de ser utilizado [...] en una práctica sobre el espectro solar.
PHR: Espectrógrafo solar de fibras.