English (Chemistry)
absolute full energy peak efficiency [correct]
DEF: Of a radiation spectrometer, the counting efficiency when considering only the events recorded in the full energy peak.
French (Chimie)
efficacité absolue de détection dans le pic d'absorption de l'énergie totale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un spectromètre de rayonnement, [...] efficacité de comptage lorsqu'on ne considère que les effets enregistrés par le pic d’absorption de l'énergie totale.