English (Atomic Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
atomic spectroscopy [correct]; atomic spectrometry [correct]
DEF: [An] analytical method [that] uses absorption, emission and fluorescent characteristics of the analyte.
French (Physique atomique; Chimie analytique)
spectroscopie atomique [correct, feminine noun]; spectrométrie atomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spectrométrie atomique est à la base de trois techniques d’analyse [...] : l'émission atomique, l'absorption atomique [et] la fluorescence atomique.
Spanish (Física atómica; Química analítica)
espectrometría atómica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La espectrometría atómica, en términos generales, está basada en la medición de los espectros de absorción, emisión o fluorescencia de átomos o iones elementales.