English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
dispersive IR [correct]; dispersive infrared [correct]
OBS: dispersive IR: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
spectrométrie IR à dispersion [correct, feminine noun]; spectrométrie IR dispersive [correct, feminine noun]; spectrométrie infrarouge à dispersion [correct, feminine noun]; spectrométrie infrarouge dispersive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: spectrométrie IR à dispersion; spectrométrie IR dispersive : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix »avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.