English (Chemistry)
isotopic ion [correct]
DEF: In spark source mass spectrometry involving an element or elements with isotopes, any ion of any nuclide ...
French (Chimie)
ion isotopique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En spectrométrie de masse à étincelles impliquant un élément ou des éléments possédant des isotopes, tout ion de tous ces nucléides [...]