English (Air Pollution)
standard Dobson spectrophotometer [correct]; standard Dobson [correct]
DEF: A Dobson ozone spectrophotometer that is calibrated so as to be compatible with all other spectrophotometers in the global Dobson network.
French (Pollution de l'air)
spectrophotomètre-Dobson normalisé [correct, masculine noun]; spectrophotomètre-Dobson standardisé [correct, masculine noun]; Dobson normalisé [correct, masculine noun]; Dobson standardisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spectrophotomètre d’ozone de Dobson étalonné de façon à ce que les données recueillies soient compatibles avec les données recueillies par les autres spectrophotomètres du réseau mondial Dobson.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
espectrofotómetro Dobson estándar [masculine noun]; espectrofotómetro Dobson normalizado [masculine noun]