English (Air Pollution)
Dobson spectrophotometer measurement [correct]; Dobson meter measurement [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
mesure par spectrophotomètre-Dobson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure des quantités totales d’ozone dans une colonne atmosphérique au moyen du spectrophotomètre d’ozone de G. M. B. Dobson.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
medición por espectrofotómetro Dobson [feminine noun]