English (Mechanics; Mechanical Components; Machinery)
wear particle
OBS: The wear particles which originate from the bearing components were measured as follows. An analysis of the constituent elements of the alloys was made using X-ray fluorescence or atomic absorption spectrophotometry techniques.
French (Mécanique; Composants mécaniques; Machines)
particule d'usure
OBS: Les particules d’usure proviennent des éléments de roulements : bagues, cage, billes ou rouleaux. L'analyse des éléments d’alliage qui les constituent s’effectue par fluorescence(rayons X) ou par spectrophotométrie avec absorption moléculaire.