English (Chemistry)
DM-interference [correct]
DEF: Interference in which the analytical signal is influenced by a different mechanism than the analyte e.g. the formation of non-dissociating species in emission spectroscopy.
French (Chimie)
interférence DM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interférence [qui se produit lorsque] le signal analytique et le produit à analyser sont influencés par des mécanismes différents; par exemple, en spectroscopie d’émission, lorsqu'il y a formation d’espèces qui ne se dissocient pas.