English (Chemistry)
microphotometer [correct]
DEF: The optical instrument used to measure transmittance in atomic emission spectroscopy.
French (Chimie)
microphotomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] instrument optique utilisé pour mesurer la transmittance en spectroscopie d’émission atomique.