English (Optics; Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
high frequency argon plasma torch [correct]
CONT: Emission spectroscopy of trace impurities in powdered samples with a high frequency argon plasma torch.
French (Optique; Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales)
torche de plasma d'argon de haute fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Spectroscopie d’émission de traces d’impuretés dans des échantillons pulvérulents à l'aide d’une torche de plasma d’argon de haute fréquence) [Source :] Anal. Chim. Acta(NL) 54 1971 p. 397.