English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
lake fingernailclam [correct]; lake orb mussel [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Sphaeriidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
cyclade de vase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Sphaeriidae.