English (Bowels)
achalasia [correct]
DEF: The inability to relax of any of various sphincters or smooth muscles at junctional areas, especially in the gastrointestinal tract.
French (Intestins)
achalasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de relâchement d’un sphincter lors de l'arrivée des ondes de contraction sus-jacentes.
Spanish (Intestinos)
acalasia [correct, feminine noun]