English (Surgery)
anoplasty [correct]
DEF: A plactic surgery procedure on the anus.
CONT: Anorectal malformation repair [or] perineal anoplasty [is a] surgery to correct one of several birth defects involving malformation of the rectum and anus (imperforate anus).
French (Chirurgie)
anoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie réparatrice du sphincter anal.
CONT: Qu'est-ce que l'anoplastie? C'est une chirurgie qui consiste à réparer ou à rattacher les 2 parties déchirées du sphincter anal.