English (Visual Disorders)
iridoplegia [correct]; iridoparalysis [correct]
DEF: A paralysis of the musculus sphincter iridis.
French (Troubles de la vision)
iridoplégie [correct, feminine noun]; pupille fixe [feminine noun]
DEF: Paralysie partielle ou totale du muscle sphincter de l'iris résultant d’une dilatation de la pupille.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
iridoplejía [correct, feminine noun]; iridoparálisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parálisis del esfínter muscular del iris, de su músculo dilatador o de ambos.