English (The Eye)
pupillary muscles [correct, plural]
CONT: Pupillary muscles cause the tissue to dilate or contract in response to external lighting conditions.
French (Oeil)
muscles iriens [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Ensemble des] muscles dilatateur et sphincter de l'iris.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.