English (Surgery)
sphincteroplasty [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure to repair a damaged or nonfunctional naturally occurring sphincter.
French (Chirurgie)
sphinctéroplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réfection chirurgicale d’un sphincter.