English (Bowels)
external hemorrhoid [correct]; cutaneous hemorrhoid [correct]
DEF: A hemorrhoid below the pectinate line, covered by anal skin, and involving only the inferior venous plexus.
French (Intestins)
hémorroïde externe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémorroïde développée en dehors du sphincter anal.