English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white ermine [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Sphingidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
écaille tigrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Sphingidae.