English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern teaberry [correct]; checkerberry [correct]; creeping wintergreen [correct]; wintergreen [correct]; spring wintergreen; mountain-tea
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thé des bois [correct, masculine noun]; gaulthérie couchée [correct, feminine noun]; pommes de terre [see observation, feminine noun, plural, Quebec, regional]; thé rouge [see observation, masculine noun]; petit thé des bois [masculine noun]; thé du Canada [see observation, masculine noun]; thé de Terre-Neuve [masculine noun]; gaulthérie du Canada [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: pommes de terre : nom commun utilisé aux Îles-de-la-Madeleine.
OBS: thé rouge : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner l’espèce Aspalathus linearis.
OBS: thé du Canada : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner les espèces Spiraea alba var. latifolia et Spiraea tomentosa.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gaulteria [feminine noun]; té del Canadá [masculine noun]