English (Law of Evidence)
implausible testimony [correct]
CONT: The RPD [Refugee Protection Division] is a specialized tribunal entitled to decide whether an Applicant is not credible on the basis of implausible testimony and contradictions and inconsistencies in an Applicant's evidence before the RPD.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage invraisemblable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La SPR [Section de la protection des réfugiés] est un tribunal spécialisé habilité à statuer qu'un demandeur n’ est pas crédible en raison de l'invraisemblance de son témoignage et des contradictions et incohérences contenues dans la preuve qu'il lui présente.