English (Small Arms)
combination rifle/shotgun [correct]; combination rifle-shotgun
OBS: rifle: a firearm having a rifled bore and intended to be fired from the shoulder
OBS: shotgun: an often double-barreled smoothbore shoulder weapon for firing shot at short ranges
French (Armes légères)
fusil-carabine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: à gauche :Springfield 45-70 à culasse à charnière. À droite : fusil-carabine Enfield anglais.