English (Small Arms)
M1A rifle [United States]
OBS: The 7.62 mm rifle is made by the Springfield Armory Company.
French (Armes légères)
fusil M1A [masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Le fusil de 7, 62 mm est fabriqué par la société Springfield Armory.