English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
fusible element sprinkler [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sprinkler which opens under the influence of heat by melting of a component.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
sprinkleur à élément fusible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sprinkleur qui s’ouvre sous l'influence de la température, grâce à la fusion d’un composant.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.