English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski marking [correct]
CONT: At [Paralympic Winter Games] and [World Championships], the ski marking must contain the starting number of the competitor.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
marquage des skis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour toutes les courses de sprint, il n’ y a aucun marquage des skis.