English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
team sprint competition [correct]
CONT: The relay begins in a mass start format with teams lined up in rows; the exchange between skiers is similar to that in the team sprint competition.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
compétition de sprint par équipes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les compétitions de sprint par équipes doivent normalement comporter un seul tour.