English (Operations Research and Management)
sprint planning [correct]
CONT: During the sprint planning, the team decides what tasks to include in [the] sprint and who will be responsible for them.
OBS: In the context of the Scrum framework.
OBS: sprint planning: Not to be confused with the term "iteration planning," which applies to the Agile philosophy in general.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
planification de sprint [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la planification de sprint, l'équipe choisit les tâches à réaliser au cours du sprint et les personnes qui en seront responsables.
OBS: Dans le contexte du cadre de travail Scrum.
OBS: planification de sprint : Ne pas confondre avec le terme «planification d’itération», qui s’applique à la philosophie Agile de manière générale.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
planificación de sprint [correct, feminine noun]