English (Telecommunications Transmission)
last mile technology [correct]
DEF: Any telecommunications technology, such as wireless radio, that carries signals from the broad telecommunication infrastructure along the relatively short distance to and from the home or business.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
technologie du dernier kilomètre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des entreprises comme Sprint et MCI aux États-Unis ont dépensé des milliards de dollars pour l'acquisition des exploitants de câble sans fil en raison de l'utilité de la technologie du «dernier kilomètre »pouvant être utilisée pour la prestation de services de voix et d’Internet.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tecnología de última milla [correct, feminine noun]