English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
sprint course [correct]; sprint track [correct]
CONT: In team sprint, teams consist of two athletes who alternate on the sprint course, three times each, for a total of six laps.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
parcours de sprint [correct, masculine noun]; piste de sprint [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dix équipes se disputent l'or dans l'épreuve par équipe dans laquelle des équipes de deux skieurs effectuent tour à tour le parcours de sprint à trois reprises [...].