English (Operations Research and Management)
iteration [correct]
DEF: In the Agile philosophy, a portion of a project that corresponds to a relatively short period of time during which the development team focuses on the development of a product increment whose characteristics have been predetermined.
OBS: A project includes several iterations.
OBS: iteration: Not to be confused with the term "sprint," which solely applies to the Scrum framework.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
itération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la philosophie Agile, partie d’un projet qui correspond à une période d’une durée relativement courte durant laquelle l’équipe de développement se concentre sur la réalisation d’un incrément de produit dont les caractéristiques ont été déterminées au préalable.
OBS: Un projet compte plusieurs itérations.
OBS: itération : Ne pas confondre avec le terme «sprint», qui s’applique uniquement au cadre de travail Scrum.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
iteración [correct, feminine noun]