English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
total chlorine free [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Applications of the Lenzing fibre range: Viscose, Modal, Lyocell including high performance products - Viscose FR flame resistant fibre, polyimide fibre P84, PTFE products. Application of Lenzing Viscose (can be supplied in spundyed and total chlorine free qualities) in technical, medical and automotive fields.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
sans chlore [correct]
CONT: Applications de la gamme de fibres Lenzing : viscose, Modal, Lyocel, y compris les produits haute performance. Viscose FR résistante au feu, fibre [...] polyimide, produits PTFE. Applications de la viscose Lenzing(peut être fournie en version spundyed et sans chlore) dans les domaines techniques, médicaux et automobile.