English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
reusable content [correct]
CONT: Reusable Learning Objects: Redefining Reusability. You can't work in this field for very long without hearing about the promise of reusable learning content. The reusability promise is that technology and "content chunking" will reduce the costs and development time for e-learning by allowing the reuse of content in multiple courses. Although reusing content across courses may provide cost savings to developers, this limited definition of "reusable content" shortchanges the potential impact of reusable objects on how we support our organizations.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
contenu réutilisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contenu réutilisable-Stockez et gérez le contenu séparément de la structure et de la conception du site pour permette la réutilisation et la réorientation du contenu. Le contenu Web est stocké en tant qu'objets dans SQL Server pour permettre de gérer facilement le contenu de l'entreprise. Vous pouvez facilement réutiliser le contenu à travers des sites Web d’entreprise en publiant des objets par le biais de différents modèles pour différentes utilisations.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
contenido reutilizable [correct, masculine noun]