English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
dandruff [correct]
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
squames [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pellicules [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: De nombreuses squames s’accumulent à la base des poils.