English (The Skin)
palmo-plantar keratoderma [correct]; PPKD [correct]; palmoplantar keratoderma [correct]
DEF: A keratoderma (a disease of the palms and soles) where there is inflammation of the horny layer of the skin.
French (Appareil cutané)
kératodermie palmo-plantaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Kératodermie des paumes et des plantes des pieds qui sont recouvertes de squames épaisses plus ou moins diffuses, blanches, jaunâtres, voire brunâtres.