English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
parakeratosis [correct]
DEF: Incomplete keratinization of epidermal cells characterized by retention of nuclei of cells attaining the level of the stratum corneum and observed in many scaly dermatoses such as psoriasis and exfoliative dermatitis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
parakératose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hyperkératose représente l'épaississement de la couche de kératine superficielle, faite de squames anucléées(orthokératose) ou ayant conservé des noyaux pycnotiques(parakératose).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
paraqueratosis [correct, feminine noun]