English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
erythrodermic psoriasis [correct]
CONT: Erythrodermic psoriasis presents as generalized erythema, pain, itching, and fine scaling.
OBS: Psoriasis is a noncontagious skin disorder that most commonly appears as inflamed; edematous skin lesions covered with a silvery white scale.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
psoriasis érythrodermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Psoriasis caractérisé par des rougeurs sévères, des squames et une desquamation de la peau.