English (Cancers and Oncology)
adenoacanthoma [correct]
DEF: An adenocarcinoma in which some or the majority of the cells exhibit squamous differentiation.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénoacanthome [correct, masculine noun]; adéno-acanthome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: tumeur [maligne] d’une glande, composée d’éléments glandulaires et squameux.