English (Racquet Sports)
middle line [correct]
DEF: [The centre line] located on the front wall of the court ...
OBS: ... all serves must land between [the middle] line and the upper out line to be considered in. This line is only relevant during serves.
OBS: In squash.
French (Sports de raquette)
ligne de service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne horizontale sur le mur avant au-dessus de laquelle la balle de service doit bondir pour être en jeu.
OBS: Cette ligne ne sert qu’en situation de service.
OBS: En squash.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
línea media [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La línea media del "frontis" es el límite inferior para el saque y solo tiene importancia en esta acción
OBS: Todos los servicios tienen que dar entre [la] línea [media] y la línea de fuera más alta para ser considerados en juego. Esta línea solo importa en los servicios.
OBS: En squash.