English (Medication)
nikethamide [correct]
DEF: A cerebral and respiratory stimulant, ... occurring as a colorless to pale yellow, somewhat viscous liquid; used to counteract respiratory and central nervous system depression and circulatory failure, administered intramuscularly and intravenously.
French (Médicaments)
nicéthamide [correct]; nikétamide [feminine noun]
OBS: Stimulant du système nerveux central utilisé parfois comme analeptique respiratoire, plus souvent comme placebo.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
niketamida [feminine noun]