English (Air Transport; CBRNE Weapons)
central nervous system stimulant [correct]; CNS stimulant [correct]
OBS: The following is suggested as being typical contents of a first-aid kit for carriage aboard an aeroplane for normal use: a handbook and first-aid (...), a central nervous system stimulant (...)
French (Transport aérien; Armes CBRNE)
stimulant du système nerveux central [masculine noun]
OBS: Il est suggéré que la trousse de premiers soins d’usage courant transportée à bord des avions comprenne : un manuel de premiers soins(...), un stimulant du système nerveux central(...)