English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Nervous System)
neurostimulation [correct]
DEF: A therapeutic activation of part of the nervous system using microelectrodes.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Système nerveux)
neurostimulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La neurostimulation désigne la stimulation électrique du cerveau et de la moelle épinière.