English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
synesthesia [correct]; synaesthesia [correct]
DEF: A condition in which stimulation of one sensory or cognitive pathway leads to automatic, involuntary experiences in a second sensory or cognitive pathway.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
synesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel la stimulation d’une voie sensorielle ou cognitive conduit à des expériences involontaires, automatiques dans une deuxième voie sensorielle ou cognitive.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sistema nervioso; Psicología clínica)
sinestesia [correct, feminine noun]