English (Biochemistry)
sympathomimetic [correct, adjective]; sympatheticomimetic [correct, adjective]; sympathicomimetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Denoting neural action, endogenous chemical agents, or drugs that stimulate the action of sympathetic postganglionic nerves or their transmitters.
French (Biochimie)
sympathomimétique [correct, adjective]; sympathicomimétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de toute substance naturelle ou médicamenteuse, reproduisant le effets de la stimulation des fibres post-ganglionnaires du système sympathique.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
simpaticomimético [correct]; simpatomimético [correct]