English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
penile plethysmography [correct]; PPG [correct]; phallometry [correct]; penile tumescence testing [correct]; PTT [correct]; PTT
DEF: ... the measurement of changes in penile tumescence (volume or circumference) in response to [various] external auditory or visual sexual and non-sexual stimuli.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
pléthysmographie pénienne [correct, feminine noun]; phallométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure des changements d’amplitude du volume ou de la circonférence du pénis induits par la présentation d’ensembles de stimuli [auditifs ou visuels], dont le contenu sexuel[, ou non, ] varie en fonction de certaines caractéristiques [...]