English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
agnosia [correct]
DEF: Inability to recognize and interpret the meaning and significance of sensory information, whether visual, auditory, or tactile even though ability to perceive and record the primary sensory modality is intact.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
agnosie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité à reconnaître et à interpréter les stimuli sensoriels, qu'ils soient visuels, auditifs ou tactiles, même si les récepteurs sensoriels et la mémoire sont intacts.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
agnosia [correct, feminine noun]