English (Psychology (General))
audiogenic seizure [correct]
DEF: A convulsion induced by high-frequency sound waves.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
crise audiogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épisode convulsif provoqué par un stimulus sonore ou ultra-sonore [...].