English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Food Industries)
comparative assessment [correct, standardized]
DEF: Evaluation of one or more stimuli by direct comparison
OBS: comparative assessment: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Industrie de l'alimentation)
évaluation comparative [correct, standardized]
DEF: Évaluation d’un ou plusieurs stimulus par comparaison directe.
OBS: évaluation comparative : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et par l’AFNOR.