English (Human Behaviour)
second-order conditioning [correct]
DEF: A phenomenon in learning when a previously successfully stimulus is used as an unconditioned stimulus (UCS) for further conditioning.
French (Comportement humain)
conditionnement de second ordre [correct, masculine noun]; conditionnement de second niveau [correct, masculine noun]; conditionnement du second ordre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conditionnement de second ordre. Lorsque la réaction conditionnée n’ est pas formée à partir d’un stimulus absolu(conditionnement de premier ordre) mais à partir d’un autre stimulus préalablement conditionné, la liaison conditionnelle s’établit entre les stimuli; le stimulus conditionné joue le rôle de renforcement secondaire.