English (Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour)
reinforcer [correct]
DEF: A stimulus (such as a reward or the removal of an electric shock) that increases the probability of a desired response in operant conditioning by being applied or effected following the desired response.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain)
renforçateur [correct, masculine noun]; agent renforçateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stimulus qui est un agent de renforcement dans une situation de conditionnement.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Comportamiento humano)
refuerzo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica psicológica que consiste en "premiar" la realización de una conducta para aumentar la probabilidad de ésta.