English (Psychology (General))
pure-stimulus act [correct]
DEF: An act which does not bring the organism nearer to the goal but initiates responses that modify the environmental conditions leading to the goal.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
acte stimulus-pur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des stimulus, des stimuli.
OBS: stimulus(pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert(2006).
OBS: Acte agissant comme stimulus pur.