English (Visual Disorders)
orthophoria [correct]
DEF: The condition of binocular fixation in which the lines of sight meet at a distant or near point of reference in the absence of a fusion stimulus.
OBS: It represents a perfect balance of the oculomotor system; and the active and passive positions coincide, unlike in heterophoria.
French (Troubles de la vision)
orthophorie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Il y a orthophorie] lorsque les deux axes visuels sont dirigés vers le point de fixation binoculaire en l'absence d’un stimulus fusionnel adéquat.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ortoforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición alineada de los dos ojos, tanto en presencia como en ausencia de la fusión.