English (Effects of Pollution; Cancers and Oncology)
chemosensitive [correct]
DEF: Reacting to a chemical substance or to changes in the chemical composition of the environment.
French (Effets de la pollution; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiosensible [correct]
DEF: Qui réagit à un stimulus chimique ou à une modification chimique du milieu.
CONT: Tumeur peu chimiosensible.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
quimiosensible [adjective]