English (Nervous System)
hyperirritability [correct]
DEF: A state of excessive responsiveness to stimuli either from the internal or the external environments.
French (Système nerveux)
hyperirritabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État caractérisé par une réponse excessive à un stimulus, que celui-ci soit interne à l'organisme ou qu'il provienne de l'extérieur.