English (Human Behaviour)
social stimulus [correct]
DEF: Any stimulus that is an element in the behavior of one or more persons and influences the behavior of some other person or group ...
OBS: social stimuli: plural.
French (Comportement humain)
stimulus social [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stimulus social : La forme au pluriel est "stimulus sociaux" ou "stimuli sociaux".