English (Human Behaviour)
simultaneous conditioning [correct]
DEF: Conditioning in which the conditioned stimulus and unconditioned stimulus are presented together.
French (Comportement humain)
conditionnement simultané [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le conditionnement simultané, le stimulus conditionnel(SC) et le stimulus inconditionnel(SI) commencent et se terminent en même temps.