English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
hyperpathia [correct]
DEF: Abnormally exaggerated subjective response to painful stimuli.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hyperpathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Exagération de la sensibilité;] quand le seuil de la douleur est élevé mais une fois atteint le stimulus douloureux est excessivement ressenti.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
hiperpatía [correct, feminine noun]