English (Human Behaviour)
response generalization [correct]
DEF: the phenomenon resulting when a given stimulating condition, connected with a particular response, will elicit other responses that are related or functionally equivalent to the original response.
French (Comportement humain)
généralisation de la réponse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus par lequel un stimulus conditionnel(SC) déclenchant une réponse conditionnelle(RC) peut aussi déclencher d’autres réponses reliées qui, elles, n’ ont pas été conditionnées.