English (Human Behaviour)
delayed conditioning [correct]
DEF: Presentation of the conditioned stimulus precedes, but overlaps with, the presentation of the unconditioned stimulus. Delayed conditioning is generally the most effective method for establishing a conditioned response.
French (Comportement humain)
conditionnement différé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: conditionnement différé. Dans des conditions où le stimulus associé précède régulièrement à un intervalle déterminé(de l'ordre des secondes ou des minutes) le stimulus efficace de l'excitation réactogène, la réaction conditionnée pourra se trouver retardée pendant une durée correspondant à celle de cet intervalle.