English (Human Behaviour)
pseudoconditioning [correct]
DEF: The strengthening of a response to a previously neutral stimulus by repeatedly eliciting the response with another stimulus without pairing the presentation of the two stimuli.
French (Comportement humain)
pseudoconditionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pseudoconditionnement décrit une situation où l'on obtient une réponse déclenchée par un stimulus neutre après manipulation de variables.