English (Psychology (General); Human Behaviour)
operant conditioning [correct]; instrumental conditioning [correct]
DEF: A process of changing behavior by rewarding or punishing a subject each time an action is performed until the subject associates the action with pleasure or distress.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Comportement humain)
conditionnement instrumental [correct]
DEF: Dans ce conditionnement, un mouvement du sujet produit le stimulus renforçateur.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Comportamiento humano)
condicionamiento operante [correct, masculine noun]