English (Nervous System)
interoceptor [correct]; visceroceptor [correct]
DEF: A sensory receptor which respond to stimuli coming from inside the body.
French (Système nerveux)
intérocepteur [correct, masculine noun]; viscérocepteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récepteur sensoriel situé dans les viscères; sensible aux stimulus produits dans le milieu interne.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
interoceptor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Órgano sensorial capaz de detectar estímulos originados en el interior del cuerpo de un animal o que son el resultado de sustancias extrañas introducidas en el organismo.