English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
sextuple mounting [correct]
CONT: Normal armament comprises two 25 mm Mk 38 guns, a sextuple mounting fo Stinger Stallion surface-to-air missiles and machine-guns that are interchangeable with Mk 19 grenade launchers.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
rampe sextuple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'armement normal comprend deux canons de 25 mm Mk 38, une rampe sextuple pour missiles surface-air Stinger Stallion et des mitrailleuses(interchangeables avec des lance-grenades).