English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
specific working embodiment [correct]
CONT: Section 36(1) requires that the specification shall "correctly and fully describe the invention and its operation or use as contemplated by the inventor" which means that the disclosure must contain at least one adequately described specific working embodiment of the claimed apparatus.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
interaction spécifique des éléments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'article 36(1) stipule que le mémoire doit «décrire d’une façon exacte et complète l'invention et son application ou exploitation, telles que les a conçues l'inventeur» ce qui signifie que le mémoire doit contenir au moins une description adéquate de l'interaction spécifique des éléments de l'appareil revendiqué.