English (Curling)
designated time [correct]
CONT: The curlers code of ethic states that a game shall commence sharply at the designated time.
French (Curling)
temps prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le code d’éthique du curling stipule que chaque joueur doit être prêt à aller sur la glace au temps prescrit.