English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Services and Social Work)
sliding scale [correct]
DEF: A flexible scale (as of fees or subsidies) adjusted to the needs or income of the individual (the sliding scale of medical fees ....)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Services sociaux et travail social)
échelle mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition [...] en vertu de laquelle le prix nominal ou le salaire stipulé suivra les variations d’un autre élément économique(par exemple, l'indice du coût de la vie, pour les salaires).
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
escala móvil [correct, feminine noun]