English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
corporate teaching [correct]
CONT: As business becomes more global in scope, online education is being developed as a cost-effective vehicle for capturing information and training employees. As corporate teaching sites begin using network-based technology to deliver content, the pressure on traditional institutions of higher education to make similar changes increases.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
enseignement d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement corporatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vers un enseignement d’entreprise. Au niveau de l'enseignement professionnel les PME-PMI sont totalement intégrées et les stagiaires en alternance prennent concrètement la place d’un(e) salarié(e). Mais on souhaite aller plus loin en généralisant et en organisant ce fonctionnement : le rapport Marois stipule que «la période et les modalités des stages devraient être organisées par branches professionnelles. »
CONT: N’hésitez pas à nous contacter si vous désirez un programme d’enseignement corporatif ou n’importe quel autre cursus fait «sur mesure».
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
enseñanza corporativa [correct, feminine noun]