English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
entry taxes [correct]
CONT: Higher entry taxes (customs duties) are out of the question because of the regional integration process in which Mali is participating, and because of market globalisation, which is proceeding hand in hand with a worldwide decline in customs tariffs.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
fiscalité de porte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis le 1er janvier 2000, le Mali a adopté le Tarif Extérieur Commun. Il existe cependant plusieurs régimes économiques permettant l'exonération ou la suspension de la fiscalité de porte que les douanes maliennes autorisent : l'Admission Temporaire(AT) stipule que les marchandises importées sous ce régime[...]