English (Recruiting of Personnel)
ensure adherence to procedural fairness [correct]
CONT: Another requirement states that when the circumstances involve revocation, the employee must be advised of the right to file a complaint and the time period within which to make a complaint to the PSST [Public Service Staffing Tribunal] on the grounds that the revocation was unreasonable. ... Of benefit to the managers is the fact that the requirements are specific enough to ensure adherence to procedural fairness, yet flexible enough to allow the deputy heads to create their own process and system.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
assurer l'équité procédurale [correct]
CONT: Enfin, la troisième exigence stipule qu'en cas de révocation, il faut informer la personne visée de son droit de porter plainte auprès du TDFP [Tribunal de la dotation de la fonction publique] au motif que la révocation était déraisonnable, ainsi que du délai pour ce faire. [...] Ces exigences sont non seulement assez précises pour permettre aux gestionnaires d’assurer l'équité procédurale, mais aussi suffisamment souples pour permettre aux administrateurs généraux et aux administratrices générales de créer leurs propres processus et système.