English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
non-removal clause [correct]; non-removal provision [correct]
DEF: [A clause] stating that a parent may not remove a child from [a] jurisdiction without consent [from the other parent].
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
clause de non-déplacement [correct, feminine noun]; disposition de non-déplacement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Clause qui] stipule qu'un parent ne peut emmener [un] enfant à l'extérieur du territoire [d’une] juridiction sans consentement de l'autre parent.