English (Statistics)
heteroscedasticity [correct]
DEF: A condition in regression analysis where the variance of the error term is not constant across observations.
French (Statistique)
hétéroscédasticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un modèle économétrique, hypothèse qui stipule que les distributions de probabilité des erreurs sont différentes les unes des autres.
Spanish (Estadística)
heteroscedasticidad [correct, feminine noun]