English (Physics; Optics)
law of reflection [correct]
CONT: Law of reflection ... when light falls upon a plane surface it is so reflected that the angle of reflection is equal to the angle of incidence ...
French (Physique; Optique)
loi de la réflexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Loi qui stipule] que l'angle d’incidence est toujours égal à l'angle de réflexion.