English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
disclaimer [correct]; liability disclaimer
CONT: See Policy on using the official languages on electronic networks, which sets out requirements for bilingual sites as well as for unilingual sites, with a special disclaimer and hyperlink requirement for the latter.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
déni de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]; désistement de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voir la Politique concernant l'utilisation des langues officielles sur les réseaux informatiques qui stipule les exigences pour les sites tant bilingues qu'unilingues avec une exigence spéciale de désistement de responsabilité et d’hyperlien pour ce dernier.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
descargo de responsabilidad [correct, masculine noun]