English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
new fishery [correct]
DEF: [A fishing activity] involving a new species and/or stock that is not utilized or not fully utilized, and not currently covered by a management plan.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
nouvelle pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Activité de] pêche portant sur un nouveau stock et/ou [une nouvelle] espèce qui n’ est pas utilisé ou est sous-utilisé, et qui n’ est pas inclus actuellement dans un plan de gestion.