English (Commercial Fishing; Fish)
catchability [correct]
DEF: The fraction of the stock which is caught by a standardized (effective) unit of effort.
CONT: Catchability is a concept in fishery biology which reflects the efficiency of a particular fishery.
French (Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
capturabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction du stock qui est capturée par une unité standardisée(effective) d’effort.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Peces)
capturabílidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracción del stock capturada por una unidad de esfuerzo estandarizada (efectiva).