English (Commercial Fishing)
biomass [correct]
DEF: The weight of a fish stock, or of some defined portion of it.
French (Pêche commerciale)
biomasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poids d’un stock de poissons ou d’une fraction définie de ce stock.