English (Demography; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
age composition [correct]; age distribution [correct]
DEF: The proportion of individuals of different ages in a stock or in the catches.
French (Démographie; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
composition selon l'âge [correct, feminine noun]; composition par âge [correct, feminine noun]; répartition par âge [correct, feminine noun]; distribution par âge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion d’individus de différents âges dans un stock ou dans les captures.
Spanish (Demografía; Estadística; Pesca comercial)
distribución por edades [correct, feminine noun]; composición por edad [correct, feminine noun]