English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
recruitment curve [correct]; reproduction curve [correct]
DEF: A graph of the progeny of a spawning at the time they reach a specified age (for example, the age at which half of the brood has become vulnerable to fishing), plotted against the abundance of the stock that produced them.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
courbe de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de la progéniture d’une fraie, au moment de l'atteinte d’un âge particulier(par exemple l'âge auquel la moitié de la progéniture est devenue vulnérable à la pêche), par rapport à l'abondance du stock qui l'a produite.