English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
productivity [correct]
OBS: For a fish stock, relates to the birth, growth and death rates of a stock. A highly productive stock is characterized by high birth, growth and mortality rates, and as a consequence, a high turnover and production to biomass ratios (P/B). Such stocks can usually sustain higher exploitation rates and, if depleted, could recover more rapidly than comparatively less productive stocks.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
productivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité ou potentiel de production organique d’un milieu ou d’un stock déterminé.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
potencia productiva [feminine noun]