English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
equilibrium catch [correct]
DEF: The catch (in numbers) taken from a fish stock when it is in equilibrium with fishing of a given intensity, and (apart from the effects of environmental variation) its abundance is not changing from one year to the next.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
capture d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capture(en nombre) prélevée à même un stock de poissons en équilibre avec [une] pêche d’une intensité donnée et dont la biomasse(mis à part les effets de variation de l'environnement) ne varie pas d’une année à l'autre.