English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
target reference point [correct]; TRP [correct]
CONT: [The] target reference point [represents] the overall stock level target [that] is determined by productivity objectives for the stock, broader ecological considerations and socio-economic objectives for the fishery.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
point de référence cible [correct, masculine noun]; PRC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] point de référence cible [représente] la cible générale d’un stock [...] Il est déterminé d’après les objectifs de productivité du stock, [les] considérations écologiques d’ordre général[, ] et les objectifs socioéconomiques de la pêche.