English (Commercial Fishing; Animal Reproduction; Marine Biology)
spawning stock [correct]
DEF: Sexually mature [aquatic animals] in a stock.
French (Pêche commerciale; Reproduction des animaux; Biologie marine)
stock reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Animaux aquatiques] sexuellement matures[, ] appartenant à un stock.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Reproducción de animales; Biología Marina)
población reproductora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Este factor puede tomarse en consideración mediante una norma de decisión que adapte el índice de explotación a la abundancia de la población reproductora.