English (Investment)
investment target [correct]
CONT: The Québec government has set ambitious public investment targets. The Québec Infrastructures Plan served to increase public capital stock significantly over the last few years.
French (Investissements et placements)
cible concernant l'investissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Québec a mis en place des cibles ambitieuses concernant l'investissement public. Le Plan québécois des infrastructures est l'outil qui a donné au Québec les moyens d’améliorer grandement son stock de capital public au cours des dernières années.