English (Inventory and Material Management)
stocked item supply [correct]
DEF: A stock of materiel items administered by SSC to provide government departments and agencies with standard commercially available goods from a central source.
OBS: (Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
approvisionnement en articles stockés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stock d’articles de matériel administré par ASC pour fournir aux ministères et aux organismes gouvernementaux des marchandises standard offertes dans le commerce à partir d’une source centrale.
OBS: de Approvisionnements et Services Canada.