English (Military Administration; Inventory and Material Management)
supply range [correct]
DEF: The variety of items of materiel authorized or directed to be held in anticipation of future demands.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
gamme d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des articles de matériel dont la mise en stock est autorisée ou prescrite en prévision des demandes ultérieures.