English (Inventory and Material Management; Organization Planning)
just-in-time inventory system [correct]; JIT inventory system [correct]
DEF: A method of inventory control in which suppliers deliver only enough components to build exactly the number of products scheduled for production during a given day or week.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Planification d'organisation)
système de stockage juste à temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système selon lequel les pièces nécessaires à la production ne sont commandées qu'au moment où on en a besoin de manière à réduire au minimum le niveau du stock.