English (Auditing (Accounting))
physical verification
DEF: In an audit or stock take, verification of stock by counting and sampling for the purpose of quality control, when necessary.
OBS: physical verification: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
vérification physique [feminine noun]
DEF: Vérification physique du stock en examinant sa qualité si c'est nécessaire dans un audit ou prise d’inventaires.
OBS: vérification physique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
comprobación física [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una auditoría o toma de inventarios, la verificación física de las existencias procediendo a su recuento y tomando muestras para comprobar la calidad si es necesario.
OBS: comprobación física: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.