English (Commercial Establishments; Inventory and Material Management)
distribution centre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A facility close to the customer where finished goods inventory is carried.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
centre de distribution [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Installation située à proximité du client qui offre le stock de produits finis.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.