English (IT Security)
war reserve [correct]; WR [correct]
DEF: The COMSEC aids held in stock until distribution, occasioned either by regular supersession or by an emergency, to holders is directed.
OBS: COMSEC aids are placed in a reserve status in sufficient time to complete distribution prior to the effective date.
French (Sécurité des TI)
réserve de guerre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aides COMSEC gardées en stock jusqu'à ce que leur distribution aux détenteurs soit ordonnée, occasionnée par un remplacement normal ou par une urgence.
OBS: Les aides COMSEC sont mises en réserve en temps utile pour achever la distribution avant la date d’entrée en vigueur.