English (Taxation)
tax measure [correct]; fiscal measure [correct]; tax action [correct]
CONT: [The government] proposes to incentivize the green transformation through new tax measures, including for zero emissions technology manufacturing, carbon capture and storage, and green hydrogen.
French (Fiscalité)
mesure fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le gouvernement] propose […] d’encourager la transformation verte au moyen de nouvelles mesures fiscales, notamment pour la fabrication de technologies carboneutres, le captage et le stockage du carbone et l'hydrogène propre.