English (Prostheses; Electronic Devices; Artificial Intelligence)
bionic brain [correct]
CONT: Our new electronic chip uses light to create and modify memories, moving us closer towards artificial intelligence (AI) that can replicate the human brain's sophistication. ... It also brings us an important step closer to creating a bionic brain that can learn from its environment just like we do.
French (Prothèses; Dispositifs électroniques; Intelligence artificielle)
cerveau bionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des] scientifiques [...] ont développé une cellule électronique qui imite le travail d’un cerveau humain lors du stockage de la mémoire à long terme. Les chercheurs disent que cette découverte est une étape vers la création d’un cerveau bionique.