English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
elevated oil tank [correct]; elevated tank [correct]
CONT: When elevated oil tank is lifted up, the oil pressure rises. The oil in tank will be transported to equipment requiring diesel at drilling site from three channels through filter and flowmeter, and it can also flow back to the oil storage tank.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir de pétrole surélevé [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir surélevé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réservoir de pétrole surélevé peut être mis dans le skid avant le transport et les pipelines du réservoir surélevé et du réservoir de stockage n’ ont pas besoin d’être démontés.