English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
Kryder's law [correct]
CONT: Storage capacity [doubles] every 13 months, according to Kryder's law.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
loi de Kryder [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les 13 mois, la capacité de stockage de l'information double, c'est la loi de Kryder.