English (Scientific Research; Informatics)
digital research infrastructure [correct]; DRI [correct]
CONT: "Digital research infrastructure" refers to the elements required to perform data- and computationally intensive research and data management. It includes high-performance computing, storage, high-speed networks and other resources.
French (Recherche scientifique; Informatique)
infrastructure de recherche numérique [correct, feminine noun]; IRN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'«infrastructure de recherche numérique» désigne les éléments requis pour effectuer des recherches et de la gestion de données nécessitant de grandes quantités de données et de calculs. Elle comprend le calcul de haute performance, le stockage, les réseaux à haut débit et d’autres ressources.