English (Crop Storage Facilities; Grain Growing)
star bin [correct]
CONT: The structure consists of eight 20-feet-diameter bins that are 120 feet tall with three interior star bins created in the space between the eight circular bins.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Culture des céréales)
cellule en as de carreau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le stockage est fait à la fois dans les cellules circulaires, et dans les espaces entre cellules tangentes(cellules en as de carreau au nombre de 16).