English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
special binning [correct]
DEF: [The] storing of a parcel or parcels of grain pursuant to a contract, in [a] space in an elevator that is specified in the contract, for the purpose of preserving the identity of the grain.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
stockage en cellule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage d’un ou plusieurs lots de grain, dans un espace spécial d’une installation, effectué aux termes d’un contrat afin d’isoler le grain.