English (Business and Administrative Documents; Combined Forces (Military); Military Logistics)
allied ammunition storage and transport publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; AASTP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: allied ammunition storage and transport publication; AASTP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Interarmées; Logistique militaire)
publication interalliée sur le stockage et le transport des munitions et des explosifs [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AASTP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: publication interalliée sur le stockage et le transport des munitions et des explosifs; AASTP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.