English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
rock bin [correct]; rock-bin [correct]; rock storage bin [correct]; pebble accumulator
DEF: A container that holds rock used as the thermal mass to store solar energy in a solar heating system.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
accumulateur à pierres [correct, masculine noun]; accumulateur de chaleur à galets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir qui renferme des galets employés pour le stockage d’énergie thermique dans un système de chauffage ou de climatisation solaire à air.