English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
compressed air energy storage [correct]; CAES [correct]
DEF: A way to store energy generated at one time for use at another time using compressed air.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
stockage par air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de stockage d’énergie par air comprimé, c'est-à-dire d’énergie mécanique potentielle, qui se greffe sur des turbines à gaz.