English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
surface-runoff hydrograph [correct]
OBS: The surface-runoff hydrograph for a watershed represents the integrated effect of all physical characteristics of the basin and their modifying influence on the translation and storage of a rainfall-excess volume.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
hydrogramme de ruissellement
OBS: L'hydrogramme de ruissellement d’un bassin versant représente l'effet combiné de toutes les caractéristiques physiques du bassin et de leur influence dans la modification du transport et du stockage du volume excédentaire de précipitation.