English (Wastewater Treatment)
thermal conditioning line [correct]
CONT: A thermal conditioning unit comprises basically: a raw-sludge buffer tank, a sludge screening and/or comminution unit, a high-pressure pumping unit ... one or more thermal conditioning lines, each comprising one or more exchangers followed by a pressure heating vessel, where the sludge is kept at the required temperature for the set time, a boiler ... heated sludge thickening and storage tanks.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
ligne de conditionnement thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un atelier de conditionnement thermique comprend essentiellement : un bassin tampon de boues brutes, un poste de dégrillage [...] un poste de pompage [...] une ou plusieurs lignes de conditionnement thermique comprenant chacune un ou plusieurs échangeurs suivis d’un cuiseur, ballon sous pression où la boue demeure à la température de cuisson durant le temps préétabli, une chaufferie [...] des bassins d’épaississement et de stockage des boues cuites.