English (Conservation of Electricity)
energy banking [correct]; storage [correct]
DEF: The storage of water in a reservoir during off-peak times to be released for generation during peak times.
French (Conservation de l'électricité)
retenue d'énergie [correct, feminine noun]; stockage d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage d’eau dans un réservoir durant les périodes creuses en prévision de la production en périodes de pointe.