English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacy)
Glauber's salt [correct]
DEF: Crystalline hydrated sodium sulfate; loses water when exposed to air; water soluble, alcohol insoluble ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacie)
sel de Glauber [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom courant d’un sulfate de sodium hydraté, soluble dans l'eau et insoluble dans l'alcool, utilisé pour le stockage thermique.