English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
emulsion stability [correct]
DEF: Stability, under defined storage conditions, of an emulsion.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
stabilité d'émulsion avec l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Evaluation dans des conditions déterminées de la stabilité au stockage d’une émulsion de fluide et d’eau.