English (Materials Storage; Nuclear Power Stations; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
dry storage facility [correct]
OBS: Dry storage has the advantage of needing less maintenance than water-filled pools.
French (Stockage; Centrales nucléaires; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
installation de stockage à sec [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le stockage à sec a l'avantage de nécessiter moins d’entretien que les bassins remplis d’eau.
Spanish (Almacenaje de materiales; Centrales nucleares; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
instalación de almacenamiento en seco [correct, feminine noun]